Beer Festival Beers 2017 – Home Vs Away

Home Team

Beeston Brewery – On the Huh – Sponsored by Your Local Paper 

Beeston Brewery – Worth the Wait – Sponsored by AC Hipperson & Sons

Grain – Lignum Vitae – Sponsored by Studio 20a

Two Rivers – Miners Mild – Sponsored by JHE Designs

Brandon Brewery – Rusty Bucket – Sponsored by Waste Raiders 

Tydd Steam – Snake Eyes

Adams – Nut Brown – Sponsored by Alfred G Pearce

Humpty Dumpty – Humpty Dumpty Ale – Sponsored by Laws Fertilisers

Elmtree Brewery – 80 Shillings – Sponsored by Bearts 

Austendyke  – Long Lane – Sponsored by JW Sargeant Family Butchers

Green Jack Brewery – Trawler Boys – Sponsored by AMA Waste Management

Boudicca Brewing– Prasto’s Porter with dark cherries – Sponsored by Foodcare

Panther Brewery – American Pale Ale

Wolf – Battle of Britain – Sponsored by Flying 8 Balls Lambretta Club 

Woodfordes – Wherry – Sponsored by Acorn Seeds

Woodfordes – Electric IPA – Sponsored by Evry Electrical 

Away Team

Thorn bridge – Jaipur – Sponsored by Average Joes’s  

Everard’s – Tiger – Sponsored by Waste Raiders 

Dark Star – Hophead – Sponsored by Agrii

Peasantry – Pilsner – Sponsored by SB Agriculture

St Austell – Proper Job – Sponsored by AMA Waste Management 

Ilkley – Mary Jane – Sponsored by The Caravaners

Wadworths – Swordfish – Sponsored by Carter Haulage 

Titanic – Plum Porter – Sponsored by Lynn Carpet Centre 

Robinsons – Dizzy Blonde – Sponsored by AMA Waste Management 

Skinners – Betty Stoggs – Sponsored by Creative Orchard PR & Event Management 

Charnwood – Vixen

Blue Monkey – Funky Gibbon – Sponsored by Waste Raiders 

Hopback – Summer Lightning – Sponsored by Double G Clothing

Dude – Haven  – Sponsored by Norfolk Equine Vets 

Purity – UBU

Nene Valley – Egyptian Cream Porter

 

PLUS – On the bar in the pub over the weekend, we will be serving previous ‘Supreme Champion Beer of Britain’ winners, including the below:

Bingham Brewery – Vanilla Stout – 2017 Supreme Champion – Sponsored by Creative Orchard PR and Event Management  

Tiny Rebel Brewery – Cwtch – 2015 Supreme Champion

Timothy Taylor’s – Boltmaker – 2014 Supreme Champion

Castle Rock – Harvest Pale – 2010 – Supreme Champion

Crouch Vale Brewery – Brewers Gold – 2005 & 6 Supreme Champion

Kelham Island Brewery – Pale Rider – 2004 Supreme Champion

 

To view the beer festival Gin Menu – click here